Teaching Staff

Heads of Year

Mr J Robinson Head of Year 7 – Leader of Pupil Progress & Development

Ms N O’Neill Assistant Head of Year 7

Mr N Graham Head of Year 8 – Leader of Pupil Progress & Development

Mr G Murray Assistant Head of Year 8

Mr G Marius Head of Year 9 – Leader of Pupil Progress & Development

Ms G Mehegan Assistant Head of Year 9

Mr S Firth Head of Year 10 – Leader of Pupil Progress & Development

Ms M Nair Assistant Head of Year 10

Mr J Caddy Head of Year 11 – Leader of Pupil Progress & Development

Mr W Hession Assistant Head of Year 11

6th Form Heads of Year

Ms N Corriette Year 12 Senior Tutor

Mr M Wade Year 13 Senior Tutor and UCAS Coordinator

 

Curriculum Leaders

Ms T Gilroy Art & Design

Ms B Khanom Business & Economics

Ms R Laws Citizenship, PSHE, RSE & Careers

Mrs J Ogunjobi Computing

Mr S Mirza Design Technology

Ms W Adedoyin-Salau English

Ms M Ngami French

Ms S Purdue Geography

Mr L Flynn Government & Politics

Miss P Sood History

Ms E Murphy Literacy

Mr K Imrith Mathematics

Miss A Tarling Media

Ms G Warren Music

Ms N Logier Numeracy

Mr S Bartlett PE

Mr A Fouabi Religious Studies

Mr N Jobbins SENDCo

Mr M Adenekan Science

Mr S Rahman Social Sciences

Ms D Bittner Spanish & German

 

Lead Practitioners

Ms S Prichard

Mrs L Racon

Mrs E Templeman

Curriculum Teams

Art & Design

Ms T Gilroy Curriculum Leader for Art & Design

Ms A Murphy (Mat Leave)

Miss H Oram

Miss C Waddell

Business Studies & Economics

Ms B Khanom Curriculum Leader for Business Studies/Economics

Mr J Rumsby Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mr J Miah

Ms M Nair

Mr J Ward 

Careers, Citizenship & PSHE

Ms R Laws Curriculum Leader for Careers, Citizenship & PSHE

Mrs S Raja Careers Advisor

Computing

Ms S Malek Curriculum Leader for Computing (Mat leave)

Mrs J Ogunjobi Acting Curriculum Leader

Mr MJ Choudhury

Mr F Iqbal

Design Technology

Mr S Mirza Curriculum Leader for Design Technology

Mr A Odle Assistant Curriculum Leader

Ms R Phillips

English

Ms W Adedoyin-Salau Assistant Headteacher Director of English

Mr J Fleming Assistant Curriculum Leader

Miss T Matthews Assistant Curriculum Leader

Miss E Murphy  Literacy Coordinator

Ms S Ahsan

Miss J Bailey

Ms N Corriette

Mr N Jobbins

Miss R Laws

Mrs A Marsland

Ms F Rahman 

Ms M Roddy

Geography

Ms S Purdue Curriculum Leader for Geography

Mr C Fazio

Mr G Hayes 

Mr R Madden

Mr G Murray

Mr P Sanchez

History

Ms P Sood Curriculum Leader for History

Miss S Patel Assistant Curriculum Leader

Miss K Figueira 

Mr L Flynn

Mr R Madden

Learning Support

Mr N Jobbins Assistant Headteacher – Director of Inclusion & SENCo

Mrs F Parker Assistant SENCo

Ms J Bailey

Ms A Marsland

Mathematics

Mr K Imrith  Assistant headteacher – Director of Mathematics

Mr Z Alisauskas Assistant Curriculum Leader

Ms A Finlay Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mrs L Imrith (Mat Leave)

Mr C Alozie

Mr M Christy

Mr M Hussain

Mr R Gupta

Dr G Maduabueke

Mr S Onireti

Ms P Owusu-Ansah

Mr D Sekiwano

Media

Miss A Tarling Curriculum Leader for Media

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms M Ngami Curriculum Leader for French

Ms D Bittner Curriculum Leader for German & Spanish

Ms S Prichard Lead Practitioner

Mrs E Templeman Lead Practitioner

Miss A Iova

Ms N O’Neill 

Mr M Wade

Music

Ms G Warren Curriculum Leader for Music

Mrs L Clarke-McGhie

Physical Education

Mr S Bartlett Curriculum Leader for PE

Mr G Ancora Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mr D Bastian

Mr J Caddy

Mr S Firth

Mr G Hayes 

Mr S Onireti

Mr J Robinson

Mr W Templeman 

Government & Politics

Mr L Flynn Curriculum Leader for Government & Politics

Ms E Rahman

Ms K Figueira

Ms P Sood

Religious Studies

Mr A Fouabi  Curriculum Leader for Religious Studies

Ms D Baidoo Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mrs Á Burke

Mr A Lewis

Mr G Marius

Mr C Stowell 

Miss A Ward

Science

Mr M Adenekan Curriculum Leader for Science

Mr N Bennett Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mr A Pointon Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mrs S Hession Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mrs L Racon Lead Practitioner

Ms M Ahmad

Mr J Czernuszka

Mr W Hession

Dr J Higgs

Mr H Khan

Ms N Logier

Social Sciences

Mr S Rahman Curriculum Leader for Social Sciences

Miss Z Ahsan Assistant Curriculum Leader

Ms G Mehegan

Miss T Do