Teaching Staff

Heads of Year

Mr J Caddy Head of Year 7 – Leader of Pupil Progress & Development

Mr J Volkelte-Igoe Head of Year 8 – Leader of Pupil Progress & Development

Mr A Senior Head of Year 9 – Leader of Pupil Progress & Development

Mr D Ansu Head of Year 10 – Leader of Pupil Progress & Development

Mr J Robinson Head of Year 11 – Leader of Pupil Progress & Development

6th Form Heads of Year

Mr M Wade

Mr D Cawley

 

Curriculum Leaders

Ms T Gilroy Art & Design

Mr J Ward Business & Economics

Mrs K McGurk Careers/PSHE

Mr L Tejan Computing

Mr S Mirza Design Technology

Ms L Lory Drama

Ms M Pitt English

Ms M Ngami French

Ms A Hillan German

Ms E Rahman Government & Politics

Miss P Sood History

Mr N Jobbins SENDCo

Mr C Rice Mathematics

Ms C Williams Media

Ms K Brockett Music

Mr S Bartlett PE

Mr S Rahman Social Sciences

Mrs A Mascherin Spanish

Mr A Lewis RS

Mr S Miah Science

Lead Practitioners

Ms S Prichard

Mrs L Racon

Mrs E Templeman

Curriculum Teams

Art & Design

Ms T Gilroy Curriculum Leader for Art & Design

Miss F McVeigh

Ms A Murphy

Business Studies & Economics

Mr J Ward Curriculum Leader for Business Studies/Economics

Miss B Khanom Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mr C McCormack

Mr J Miah

Mr J Rumsby

Ms M Nair

Careers

Mrs K McGurk Curriculum Leader for Careers/PSHE

Mr C Jarvis Independant Careers Advisor

Computing

Mr L Tejan Curriculum Leader for Computing

Miss S Malek Assistant Curriculum Leader

Miss J Haastrup

Design Technology

Mr S Mirza Curriculum Leader for Design Technology

Mr A Odle Assistant Curriculum Leader

Ms S Larkin

Ms K McGurk

Drama

Ms L Lory Curriculum Leader for Drama

Ms J Bailey

Ms T Matthews

English

Ms M Pitt Curriculum Leader for English

Ms T Matthews Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mr J Fleming Assistant Curriculum Leader

Ms W Adedoyin-Salau Literacy Coordinator

Ms M Roddy

Ms L Bannis

Ms N Corriette

Miss E Murphy

Miss R Laws

Ms C Parkinson

Geography

Ms D Draper Curriculum Leader for Geography

Mr G Ancora

Mr D Ansu

Mr J Volkelte-Igoe

Mr G Hayes

Mr O Bynoth

Ms C Wellington

History

Ms P Sood Curriculum Leader for History

Ms V Qurrey

Mr C Samuels

Ms C Wellington

Mr O Bynoth

Learning Support

Mr N Jobbins SENDCo

Ms K Coe Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mr N Graham Pastoral Support Manager

Ms J Bailey

Ms A Marsland

Mathematics

Mr C Rice Curriculum Leader for Mathematics

Mr Z Alisauskas Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mr K Sherlock Assistant Curriculum Leader

Ms L Murphy Numeracy Coordinator

Ms C Shepherd

Miss A Finlay

Ms P Owusu-Ansah

Mr R Kouchaksraee 

Mr D Sekiwano

Mr J Workmaster

Media

Ms C Williams Curriculum Leader for Media Studies

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms S Prichard Lead Practitioner

Mrs E Templeman Lead Practitioner

Ms M Ngami Curriculum Leader for French

Miss A Hillan Curriculum Leader for German

Ms A Mascherin Curriculum Leader for Spanish

Mrs E Hoy International Links Coordinator

Ms E DeFrance

Mr M Wade

Music

Miss K Brockett Curriculum Leader for Music

Mr J Thompson

P E

Mr S Bartlett Curriculum Leader for PE

Mr G Ancora Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mr S Firth

Mr J Caddy

Mr G Hayes

Mr D Bastian

Mr S Onireti

Mr J Robinson

Mr W Templeman

Government & Politics

Ms E Rahman Curriculum Leader for Government & Politics

Mr C Samuels

Religious Studies

Mr A Lewis Curriculum Leader for RE

Mr A Fouabi Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mrs Á Burke

Mr L Connolly

Mr G Marius

Ms V Qurrey

Science

Mr S Miah Curriculum Leader for Science

Miss N Mahendran Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mr A Pointon Assistant Curriculum Leader

Mrs L Racon Lead Practitioner

Mr M Adenekan 

Dr N Alizadeh

Mr D Cawley

Mr P Conlon

Mr S Gallagher

Ms S Godwin-Martin

Mr N Bennett

Mr A Ayed

Social Sciences

Mr S Rahman Curriculum Leader for Social Sciences

Ms K Smith

Miss Z Ahsan

Ms M Everiste